NCL Job Vacancy – Northern Coalfields Limited for 512 posts

0
72
NCL Job Vacancy - Northern Coalfields Limited
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 25/08/2020
Total Vacancies : 512
Company : NCL (Northern Coalfields Limited)
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required :10th Pass, Diploma

Important Dates

NCL Job Vacancy

Advt. No.NCL/HQ/PD/Manpower/DR/2020-21/466
Application Begin03/08/2020
Last Date to Apply Online25/08/2020.

Application Fee Details

NCL Job Vacancy

UR / OBC / EWSRs. 500/-
SC / ST / PHNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of PostQualification
(Supervisor) Assistant Foreman793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics / Mechanical Engineering
Technician433Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade
Total512

Age Limit Details

As on 25/08/2020
Minimum18 Years
Maximum30 Years
Age Relaxation as per Govt. rule.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Foreman (E&T)040100010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist050100010108
Technician Welder341209121683

Selection Process

NCL Job Vacancy

1. Written Test Only

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
5. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 25th August 2020.

Important Links

Apply Online Link Activate on 03/08/2020 Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here